VALARTH Open ValarthOpen in app
Promoter holdings · March 2026 quarter to June 2026 quarter

Promoters raised their stake in 259 listed companies in the June 2026 quarter

259of 4,764 companies: promoters raised their stake

In the quarter ended June 2026, promoters raised their stake in 259 of 4,764 NSE-listed companies and cut it in 280. In the other 4,225 it moved by less than 0.25 of a percentage point.

Raised259
Cut280
Unchanged4,225
Companies compared4,764

The largest increases, companies above ₹500 Cr

CompanyMarch 2026June 2026Change (points)
Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd539895 · Small Cap 0.00%64.37%+64.37
RBL Bank LtdRBLBANK · Small Cap 0.00%60.00%+60.00
Sammaan Capital LtdSAMMAANCAP · Small Cap 0.00%28.34%+28.34
SG Mart LtdSGMART · Small Cap 36.27%57.90%+21.63
Gayatri Projects LtdGAYAPROJ · Small Cap 3.94%23.56%+19.62
Manappuram Finance LtdMANAPPURAM · Small Cap 31.77%41.66%+9.89
Gabriel India LtdGABRIEL · Small Cap 55.03%63.55%+8.52
Indo Borax & Chemicals LtdINDOBORAX · Small Cap 30.80%38.41%+7.61
Sundrop Brands LtdSUNDROP · Small Cap 38.91%43.90%+4.99
Kiri Industries LtdKIRIINDUS · Small Cap 36.72%41.71%+4.99
Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · Small Cap 41.75%46.72%+4.97
MSP Steel & Power LtdMSPL · Small Cap 40.22%45.12%+4.90
IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdIOLCP · Small Cap 57.48%62.28%+4.80
VISA Chrome LtdVISACHROME · Small Cap 57.60%62.40%+4.80
Shree Digvijay Cement Co. LtdSHREDIGCEM · Small Cap 59.20%63.71%+4.51
Jaro Institute of Technol. Mgt. and Research LtdJARO · Small Cap 57.28%61.43%+4.15
SG Finserve LtdSGFIN · Small Cap 52.92%56.95%+4.03
NIIT LtdNIITLTD · Small Cap 36.98%40.87%+3.89
5paisa Capital Ltd5PAISA · Small Cap 32.77%36.50%+3.73
Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK · Small Cap 70.48%73.91%+3.43
Sheetal Cool Products LtdSCPL · Small Cap 67.07%70.08%+3.01
Sarla Performance Fibers LtdSARLAPOLY · Small Cap 57.11%59.98%+2.87
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering LtdRATNAVEER · Small Cap 42.74%45.49%+2.75
Stylam Industries LtdSTYLAMIND · Small Cap 54.11%56.86%+2.75
BLS E-Services LtdBLSE · Small Cap 69.81%71.87%+2.06

The largest cuts, companies above ₹500 Cr

CompanyMarch 2026June 2026Change (points)
Gujarat Energy LtdGUJENERGY · Small Cap 60.89%38.94%−21.95
ACME Solar Holdings LtdACMESOLAR · Small Cap 83.29%71.40%−11.89
Anlon Technology Solutions LtdANLON · Small Cap 62.06%51.69%−10.37
JSW Infrastructure LtdJSWINFRA · Mid Cap 83.62%73.93%−9.69
TIL LtdTIL · Small Cap 70.12%61.30%−8.82
Central Bank of IndiaCENTRALBK · Small Cap 89.27%81.19%−8.08
Motisons Jewellers LtdMOTISONS · Small Cap 64.86%57.12%−7.74
Bosch Home Comfort India LtdBOSCH-HCIL · Small Cap 82.22%74.53%−7.69
SEPC LtdSEPC · Small Cap 18.67%11.67%−7.00
Doms Industries LtdDOMS · Small Cap 70.39%63.39%−7.00
HMA Agro Industries LtdHMAAGRO · Small Cap 81.63%75.00%−6.63
NRB Bearings LtdNRBBEARING · Small Cap 51.20%44.73%−6.47
Sanstar LtdSANSTAR · Small Cap 70.53%64.18%−6.35
Craftsman Automation LtdCRAFTSMAN · Small Cap 48.70%42.41%−6.29
Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR · Small Cap 56.44%50.22%−6.22
L. T. Elevator Ltd544518 · Small Cap 62.92%56.78%−6.14
NHPC LtdNHPC · Mid Cap 67.40%61.39%−6.01
ACS Technologies LtdACSTECH · Small Cap 43.21%37.37%−5.84
Beta Drugs LtdBETA · Small Cap 64.63%59.10%−5.53
Premier Energies LtdPREMIERENE · Mid Cap 63.94%58.49%−5.45
Ravindra Energy LtdRELTD · Small Cap 63.66%58.26%−5.40
Prabha Energy LtdPRABHA · Small Cap 80.23%74.94%−5.29
KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LtdKRN · Small Cap 70.79%65.69%−5.10
Shriram Finance LtdSHRIRAMFIN · Large Cap 25.38%20.30%−5.08
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaGICRE · Mid Cap 82.40%77.40%−5.00

How this was counted

  • Source: the shareholding pattern each company files with NSE every quarter. The promoter and promoter group holding in the filing for the quarter ended June 2026 is compared with the one for March 2026, for every company that filed both.
  • A move of less than 0.25 of a percentage point is counted as unchanged.
  • A change can come from buying or selling in the market, a preferential allotment, a merger, shares issued to others that dilute everyone, or a reclassification of who counts as a promoter. The filing gives the holding, not the reason.
  • A rising promoter stake is a fact about ownership. It is not a signal to buy.
Use this figure

You are free to quote the numbers on this page with a link back to it. A citation you can paste:

Valarth, “Promoter stake changes, June 2026 quarter”, 13 October 2026. https://app.valarth.in/data/promoter-stake-changes
Updated 13 October 2026 · refreshed as new filings arrive

See any of these companies in full: valuation, forensic checks and what its filings say.