VALARTH See Affle 3i in the appOpen in app
AFFLE · NSE · IT Enabled Services

Affle 3i Ltd

What the numbers mean, from its filings and the exchange. Data as of 13 Oct 2026.
Small Cap · AMFI list Jan-Jun 2026 · Vendor sector: Miscellaneous
fair low confidence No valuation within 120 days; P/E 41.7 vs peers 44.9 (5th of 9); P/B 9.8 vs peers 5.6 (6th of 10).
Statements through FY2026Prices adjusted for corporate actionsNot yet reviewed by the adversarial model

What is Affle 3i's share price today?

Affle 3i last traded at ₹1,424.70 on the NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST, up 0.1% on the day, down 27.2% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹1,251 to ₹1,994. The live price is in the app.

₹1,424.70 +0.1% today
−27.2% over 1 year · NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST
60 month-end closes, 31 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses
52-week range23% of the way up
Low ₹1,251High ₹1,994

What is Affle 3i's market cap?

Affle 3i's market capitalisation is about ₹20,054 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 124th largest small cap company we cover.

₹20,054 Cr Small Cap124th largest small cap company
Small Cap means the companies ranked 251 and below by size, under SEBI's rules. Shares in issue are worked out from the market cap and the price. What market cap tells you →

Key facts

From the exchange
Symbol
NSE: AFFLE
ISIN
INE00WC01027
Cap bucket
Small Cap, 124th largest by market cap
Industry (NSE)
Information Technology › IT - Services › IT Enabled Services
Listed since
2019
Futures and options
Not traded

Is Affle 3i overvalued?

Fair, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 41.7 vs peers 44.9 (5th of 9); P/B 9.8 vs peers 5.6 (6th of 10).

Valuation

Latest price and trailing 12 months
P/E 41.67
vs peers 44.9 · 5th of 9
Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for. Learn more →
P/B 9.84
vs peers 5.6 · 6th of 10
Price divided by book value per share: what you pay for each rupee of net assets on the balance sheet. Learn more →
Market cap ₹20,054 Cr
Total market value of all shares, in ₹ crore. Learn more →
Dividend yield Not available
Last year's dividends as a share of today's price. Learn more →
PEG (vendor) 7.66
vs peers 5.6 · 4th of 6
P/E divided by the vendor's earnings growth figure, which it does not disclose; a P/E adjusted for how fast profits grow. Learn more →
PEG on our 3-year EPS growth 2.00
P/E divided by the 3-year EPS growth rate from the stored accounts. Learn more →
3 models could be judged
Skipped — Fair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored

Our valuation range

🔒 Pro
Value range, implied growth at today's price, and the nine models behind it: in the app.

Is Affle 3i a quality business?

Quality score 50, 7th of 11 in its peer set; WATCH on 26 of 30 flags judged.

Quality and risk

Data as of 13 Oct 2026
Business quality Not available
The kind of business, which sets the yardstick it is judged by. Learn more →
Quality score 50
vs peers 56.5 · 7th of 11
Returns, margins, leverage and consistency against its peers, out of 100. Learn more →
Risk level WATCH
26 of 30 flags judged
From flags on debt, earnings quality, dilution and price swings. Learn more →

Profitability

ROE 5.5%
vs peers 12.8% · 7th of 11
Return on equity: profit as a share of shareholders' money. Learn more →
ROCE 8.1%
vs peers 18.2% · 7th of 11
Return on capital employed: operating profit as a share of all the capital in the business, debt and equity. Learn more →
Profit margin 16.4%
vs peers 9.3% · 2nd of 9
Profit after everything, as a share of revenue. Learn more →
EPS ₹32.35
Trailing 12 months
Profit for each share over the last 12 months.

Scorecard

🔒 Pro
Health scores and red flags with their values and history: in the app.
Inside the app

Get a sneak peek of Valarth

Start freeStart free
A Valarth stock page: the share price with its chart and 52-week range, valuation and profitability figures, and a scorecard of health checks.
Stock pagePrice, valuation, profitability and a scorecard of health checks for every company, each figure explained.
The Valarth stock screener: a table of companies with price, market cap, P/E, P/B, PEG, EPS and ROE, and filters down the left.
ScreenerEvery listed company, filtered on 212 figures, each with a plain-language lesson beside it.
The Valarth AI Screener answering 'Which companies will benefit from India's Project 75 submarine programme?' with a basket of four naval shipbuilders and a written thesis.
AI ScreenerAsk a question in plain English, like which companies benefit from India's Project 75. It reads the intent, builds the screen and writes the thesis.
A Valarth business-model card for State Bank of India, with a plain-language summary and statements verified against the filing.
Business modelHow a company makes money and what can hurt it, each statement checked against its annual report.
Valarth's Before the Bell edition, with the day's headline, regulator notes and sector moves.
Before the BellA morning edition before the market opens: what moved, which rule changed, and what it means for your holdings.

Has Affle 3i made money for shareholders?

Mixed: −27.2% over one year and +7.2% a year over five years.

Shareholder returns

1-year return −27.2%
Price only
What the share price did over the last 12 months. Learn more →
5-year return +7.2% a year
Price only
Yearly average price return over five years, bonuses and splits adjusted. Learn more →
Wealth destroyer No
Five-year total return — price CAGR on bonus- and split-adjusted closes plus the dividend yield — below the 7% a bank fixed deposit paid. Learn more →

Returns

3Y and 5Y are yearly averages
1W
−1.9%
1M
−7.4%
3M
−7.5%
6M
+0.2%
1Y
−27.2%
3Y
+12.9%
5Y
+7.2%

Is Affle 3i growing?

Revenue 3 years 23.3% a year; profit 3 years 23.0% a year; revenue 5 years 20.4% a year.

Growth

Statements through FY2026 (Mar-26)
Revenue 3 years 23.3% a year
vs peers 24.6% · 6th of 11
Compound annual growth of revenue over three years. Learn more →
Profit 3 years 23.0% a year
vs peers 33.2% · 5th of 8
Compound annual growth of net profit over three years. Learn more →
Revenue 5 years 20.4% a year
Compound annual growth of revenue over five years. Learn more →
Profit 5 years 17.4% a year
Compound annual growth of net profit over five years. Learn more →
EPS 3 years 20.8% a year
Growth in earnings per share, so dilution counts against the company. Learn more →
EPS 5 years 25.1% a year
Growth in earnings per share over five years, so dilution counts against the company. Learn more →
P/E vs own history -31.9%
vs peers -9.6% · 2nd of 5
Today's P/E against its own 5-year median; negative is cheaper than its history. Learn more →

How did Affle 3i do last quarter?

Affle 3i reported revenue of ₹747 Cr, up 19.6% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹128 Cr, up 19.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter.

Latest quarter

Jun 2026
Revenue, latest quarter₹747 Cr
+19.6% on a year earlier
What the company took in over the quarter.
Net profit, latest quarter₹128 Cr
+19.1% on a year earlier
What was left for shareholders after every cost and tax.

How does Affle 3i compare with its peers?

Compared with 10 IT Enabled Services; 5th of 9 on P/E; 7th of 11 on quality score.

Compared with 10 IT Enabled Services

10 companies

Affle 3i against its peers

Largest 10 of 10 peers, by market cap
CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCE1YQuality 🔒Rank 🔒
Affle 3i Ltd₹20,054 Cr41.79.85.5%8.1%−27.2%
L&T Technology Services Ltd₹35,104 Cr26.35.620.7%25.7%−21.1%
Netweb Technologies India Ltd₹29,730 Cr102.924.432.9%37.3%+28.6%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd₹29,596 Cr37.612.737.6%43.6%+12.5%
Tata Technologies Ltd₹29,083 Cr52.211.733.3%36.1%+2.2%
Sagility Ltd₹20,219 Cr20.81.83.4%4.7%−6.6%
ESDS Software Solution Ltd₹18,415 Cr——17.6%20.4%+73.0%
Black Box Ltd₹16,421 Cr64.011.33.8%4.3%+61.0%
E2E Networks Ltd₹15,120 Cr—2.5-0.9%-0.5%+122.9%
Cyient Ltd₹12,826 Cr33.82.38.0%15.9%−0.8%
Amagi Media Labs Ltd₹12,498 Cr119.84.31.5%1.3%+63.0%
Peer median—44.95.612.8%18.2%+16.7%
Market cap in rupees crore; P/E and P/B on the latest price; 1Y is the price return over a year. A dash is a figure that does not apply or is not reported.

Full peer comparison

🔒 Pro
Every peer, every figure, the ranks and the quality and forensic scores side by side: in the app.

Who owns Affle 3i?

Affle 3i is held by promoters 54.9%, foreign institutions 14.6%, domestic institutions 19.2%.

Shareholding pattern

Latest filing, percent of shares
Promoters54.9%
The founders and controlling group.
Foreign institutions14.6%
Overseas funds investing through the FPI route.
Domestic institutions19.2%
Indian insurers, banks, pension and mutual funds together.
Mutual funds15.9%
Indian mutual fund schemes; part of domestic institutions.
Retail and others7.8%
Individual investors and everyone else.
Promoter shares pledged🔒 In the app
Promoter shares given as collateral for loans; a high share is a risk to watch.
Holding trend🔒 In the app
Whether promoters, foreign funds and mutual funds have been adding or selling over recent quarters.

What do analysts say about Affle 3i?

14 analysts cover Affle 3i, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.

Analyst consensus

14 analysts
ConsensusBuy
The rating most covering analysts give the share.
Average target price🔒 In the app
The mean of the analysts' 12-month price targets.
Upside to target🔒 In the app
How far the target sits above or below today's price.
Share rating it a buy🔒 In the app
The share of covering analysts with a buy rating.

What does Affle 3i do and what is it sensitive to?

Affle 3i Limited reports one operating segment, a Consumer Platform for mobile advertising, and says its customers are mainly B2C companies that buy directly or through advertising agencies. Sensitive to: advertiser budgets and macroeconomic volatility.

Business-model card

FY2025 · 39 verified
3Revenue
4Channels
1Regulators
3Reg. dependencies
5Sensitivities
3Costs
5Geographies

Affle 3i Limited reports one operating segment, a Consumer Platform for mobile advertising, and says its customers are mainly B2C companies that buy directly or through advertising agencies. Per the excerpts, it recognises revenue as advertisements are delivered and describes its pricing as ROI-driven, cost per converted user.

Revenue engine

3 verified
Consumer Platform (mobile advertising), 100% of turnover (100.0%)
The only reported line: the consumer platform stack sold as mobile advertising, with NIC code 62099 shown against it.
Revenue recognised as advertisements are delivered
Interpretation: revenue follows the number of ads delivered on the platform under contract terms, so delivery volume drives revenue timing and amount.
Cost Per Converted User pricing model
Company states it uses a cost-per-converted-user model rather than CPC or CPM. Interpretation: billing scales with conversions delivered, not impressions or clicks.

Customers & channels

4 verified
B2C advertisers, direct or via agencies
Customers are B2C companies across e-commerce, edtech, entertainment, fintech, FMCG, foodtech, gaming, government, groceries, healthtech, hospitality and home utilities, reached directly or through agencies.
Direct customers share of revenue (75.8%)
Direct customers (not via other channels) are stated as a share of revenue; the rest comes through other routes not described in these excerpts.
One customer above 10% of revenue (standalone)
Standalone note reports one major customer at INR 768.13 million for FY2025. Interpretation: concentration in one client matters for revenue at standalone level, while the consolidated note in another excerpt reports no customer above 10%.
1 more statement
Inventory supply from OEMs, operators, apps and walled gardens
The platform draws ad inventory from several supply touchpoints, which the company uses for targeting; the excerpt does not name specific suppliers or terms.

Regulators

1 verified
Reserve Bank of India (via authorised dealer)
Named for regulatory filings on issuance of securities; the excerpt does not show RBI regulating its advertising prices or services.

Regulatory dependencies

3 verified
New regulation affecting the business or its verticals
Company states new regulation could affect its business directly or via the industry verticals it serves. Interpretation: a rule hitting a client vertical (e.g. fintech or gaming) would cut advertiser budgets and revenue.
No sector-specific law applies
Management certifies no law is specifically applicable to the company based on its sector or business. Interpretation: exposure runs through general and vertical-level rules rather than a sector licence.
Global data privacy norms
Company states it aligns to global data privacy norms. Interpretation: tighter privacy rules on user data would constrain the targeting that the consumer platform depends on.

Sensitivities

5 verified
Advertiser budgets and macroeconomic volatility
Interpretation: when macro volatility cuts advertiser budgets, platform revenue falls; the company says it expects no significant negative impact.
Foreign exchange (INR vs USD)
Company states revenue is mostly split between INR and USD, which it treats as a natural hedge. The FX sensitivity table shows pre-tax effects of a 10% INR weakening against currencies such as BRL.
Interest rates
Company states it does not foresee significant exposure from interest rate changes; term loans were availed for a limited time.
2 more statements
Seasonality and wage increases
Interpretation: seasonal swings in advertiser spend would move revenue between periods, while wage increases would raise employee cost.
Competitive intensity and pricing
Company describes the market as intensely competitive with large digital players and newer entrants offering commoditised solutions. Interpretation: commoditisation would pressure prices per converted user.

Cost inputs

3 verified
Inventory and data costs (60.9%)
Largest cost line: company states these costs were 60.9% of revenue from contracts with customers, down from 61.1%. Company plans to keep investing in them to expand across connected devices.
Cloud hosting and platform cost
Note lists inventory cost, platform cost and cloud hosting charges as components of inventory and data costs. Cloud hosting charges were INR 171.05 million in FY2025 against INR 113.66 million in FY2024.
Employee benefits expense
Employee cost fell 1.7% in FY2024-25, which the company attributes to team integration and automation. Interpretation: staff cost is a smaller, more controllable line than inventory and data costs.

Geographies

5 verified
India and Emerging Markets (72.8%)
Largest revenue region in FY2024-25 per the company's revenue split by geography.
Developed Markets (27.2%)
Smaller revenue region in FY2024-25 with on-ground presence; company says it serves emerging and developed markets with localised execution.
Exports (standalone) (43.3%)
Standalone exports stated as a share of total turnover for FY2024-25.
2 more statements
Primary markets: Europe and Africa
Named as primary markets within the company's global footprint.
Global reach across countries
Company states it has reach in 130+ countries, with operations in India and internationally.
Each statement is checked word for word against the FY2025 annual report; the passages are in the app.

What changed recently?

Q1 FY2027 results filed (8 Aug 2026).

Change log

6 entries · newest first
  1. Results filedQ1 FY2027 results filed.
  2. Results filedQ4 FY2026 results filed.
  3. Results filedQ3 FY2026 results filed.
  4. Results filedQ2 FY2026 results filed.
  5. Results filedQ1 FY2026 results filed.
  6. Results filedQ4 FY2025 results filed.
Get alerts →Sign in to be told when any of these change.

What this page does not tell you

What could not be judged, and why. Never empty.
  • Models not runFair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored.
  • FlagsWATCH on 26 of 30 flags judged; 1 red; 4 could not be judged.
  • Data gapsDividend yield, Business quality: not available yet.
Not applicable to this company · 1
  • Altman ZAltman Z is a manufacturing model; a service business has no inventory or plant turnover for it to read.

What this page rests on

✓9 years of annual statements, through FY2026 (Mar-26)✓10 quarters of results✓81 months of month-end prices, adjusted for bonuses and splits○no valuation of ours yet✓business-model card FY2025 · 39 verified

Questions people ask

What is Affle 3i's share price today?

Affle 3i last traded at ₹1,424.70 on the NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST, up 0.1% on the day, down 27.2% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹1,251 to ₹1,994. The live price is in the app.

What is Affle 3i's market cap?

Affle 3i's market capitalisation is about ₹20,054 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 124th largest small cap company we cover.

Is Affle 3i Ltd a large cap, mid cap or small cap?

Affle 3i Ltd (AFFLE) is a small cap company in AMFI's classification for Jan-Jun 2026. SEBI's buckets go by rank on six-month average market capitalisation: the top 100 are large caps, 101 to 250 mid caps, the rest small caps.

What is Affle 3i Ltd's P/E ratio?

41.67, vs peers 44.9 · 5th of 9. Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for.

Is Affle 3i Ltd overvalued?

Fair, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 41.7 vs peers 44.9 (5th of 9); P/B 9.8 vs peers 5.6 (6th of 10).

How does Affle 3i Ltd make money?

Affle 3i Limited reports one operating segment, a Consumer Platform for mobile advertising, and says its customers are mainly B2C companies that buy directly or through advertising agencies. Per the excerpts, it recognises revenue as advertisements are delivered and describes its pricing as ROI-driven, cost per converted user.

Who are Affle 3i Ltd's peers?

Compared with 10 IT Enabled Services: L&T Technology Services Ltd, Netweb Technologies India Ltd, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd, Tata Technologies Ltd, Sagility Ltd and 5 more. The app shows how they compare on every figure.

Is this investment advice?

No. Valarth is a research and learning tool and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. The figures come from the company's filings and the exchanges; what to do with them is your call.

How did Affle 3i do last quarter?

Affle 3i reported revenue of ₹747 Cr, up 19.6% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹128 Cr, up 19.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter.

Who owns Affle 3i?

Affle 3i is held by promoters 54.9%, foreign institutions 14.6%, domestic institutions 19.2%.

What do analysts say about Affle 3i?

14 analysts cover Affle 3i, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.

More small cap companies

Everything on Affle 3i, and 6,621 other companies, with 212 filters and the full peer tables