Belrise Industries Ltd
What is Belrise Industries's share price today?
Belrise Industries last traded at ₹234.97 on the NSE, as of 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 pm IST, up 0.3% on the day, up 54.4% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹143 to ₹268. The live price is in the app.
What is Belrise Industries's market cap?
Belrise Industries's market capitalisation is about ₹22,648 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 94th largest small cap company we cover.
Key facts
- Symbol
- NSE: BELRISE
- ISIN
- INE894V01022
- Cap bucket
- Small Cap, 94th largest by market cap
- Industry (NSE)
- Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments
- Listed since
- 2025
- Futures and options
- Not traded
Is Belrise Industries overvalued?
Cheap, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 39.2 vs peers 45.8 (12th of 24); P/B 3.3 vs peers 5.5 (5th of 24).
Valuation
Is Belrise Industries a quality business?
Quality score 47.2, 14th of 25 in its peer set; WATCH on 25 of 30 flags judged.
Quality and risk
Profitability
Get a sneak peek of Valarth
Has Belrise Industries made money for shareholders?
Yes: +54.4% over one year.
Shareholder returns
Returns
Does Belrise Industries pay a dividend?
Yes. Belrise Industries's dividend yield is 0.30% at the latest price; the last payout was ₹0.55 a share, ex-dividend 22 Aug 2025.
Dividends
Is Belrise Industries growing?
Revenue 3 years 13.3% a year; profit 3 years 16.6% a year; revenue 5 years 12.8% a year.
Growth
How did Belrise Industries do last quarter?
Belrise Industries reported revenue of ₹2,546 Cr, up 14.7% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹122 Cr, up 39.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Latest quarter
How does Belrise Industries compare with its peers?
Compared with 24 Auto Components & Equipments; 12th of 24 on P/E; 14th of 25 on quality score.
Compared with 24 Auto Components & Equipments
- Belrise Industries Ltd (this page)
- Schaeffler India Ltd
- Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd
- Tube Investments of India Ltd
- Endurance Technologies Ltd
- Exide Industries Ltd
- Dhoot Transmission Ltd
- Craftsman Automation Ltd
- Sansera Engineering Ltd
- Gabriel India Ltd
- Asahi India Glass Ltd
- Sundram Fasteners Ltd
- ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd
- Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd
- SPR Auto Technologies Ltd
- Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd
- Minda Corporation Ltd
- Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
- CIE Automotive India Ltd
- Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd
- Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd
- JBM Auto Ltd
- Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd
- Varroc Engineering Ltd
- ASK Automotive Ltd
Belrise Industries against its peers
Who owns Belrise Industries?
Belrise Industries is held by promoters 61.1%, foreign institutions 12.1%, domestic institutions 13.1%.
Shareholding pattern
What do analysts say about Belrise Industries?
6 analysts cover Belrise Industries, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.
Analyst consensus
What does Belrise Industries do and what is it sensitive to?
Belrise Industries Limited manufactures automobile components, including precision sheet-metal parts, chassis, suspensions and steering columns, and supplies them to OEMs. Sensitive to: raw material cost volatility.
Business-model card
Belrise Industries Limited manufactures automobile components, including precision sheet-metal parts, chassis, suspensions and steering columns, and supplies them to OEMs. It earns from component and system supply to vehicle makers, plus a trading subsidiary that sells steel and metal products.
Revenue engine
Customers & channels
1 more statement
Regulatory dependencies
1 more statement
Sensitivities
1 more statement
Cost inputs
1 more statement
Geographies
2 more statements
What changed recently?
Dividend - Re 0.55 Per Share (15 Sep 2026).
Change log
- Corporate actionDividend - Re 0.55 Per Share.
- Results filedQ1 FY2027 results filed.
- Results filedQ4 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ3 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ2 FY2026 results filed.
- Corporate actionDividend - Rs 0.55 Per Share.
- Results filedQ1 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ4 FY2025 results filed.
What this page does not tell you
- Models not runFair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored; P/E vs own history: 0 of 36 months of P/E history.
- FlagsWATCH on 25 of 30 flags judged; 2 red; 5 could not be judged.
- ForensicsForensic scores withheld: share count up 37% in the year.
- Data gapsPEG (vendor), PEG on our 3-year EPS growth, Business quality, 5-year return, Wealth destroyer, EPS 5 years and 1 more: not available yet.
What this page rests on
Questions people ask
What is Belrise Industries's share price today?
Belrise Industries last traded at ₹234.97 on the NSE, as of 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 pm IST, up 0.3% on the day, up 54.4% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹143 to ₹268. The live price is in the app.
What is Belrise Industries's market cap?
Belrise Industries's market capitalisation is about ₹22,648 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 94th largest small cap company we cover.
Is Belrise Industries Ltd a large cap, mid cap or small cap?
Belrise Industries Ltd (BELRISE) is a small cap company in AMFI's classification for Jan-Jun 2026. SEBI's buckets go by rank on six-month average market capitalisation: the top 100 are large caps, 101 to 250 mid caps, the rest small caps.
What is Belrise Industries Ltd's P/E ratio?
39.16, vs peers 45.8 · 12th of 24. Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for.
Is Belrise Industries Ltd overvalued?
Cheap, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 39.2 vs peers 45.8 (12th of 24); P/B 3.3 vs peers 5.5 (5th of 24).
How does Belrise Industries Ltd make money?
Belrise Industries Limited manufactures automobile components, including precision sheet-metal parts, chassis, suspensions and steering columns, and supplies them to OEMs. It earns from component and system supply to vehicle makers, plus a trading subsidiary that sells steel and metal products.
Who are Belrise Industries Ltd's peers?
Compared with 24 Auto Components & Equipments: Schaeffler India Ltd, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd, Tube Investments of India Ltd, Endurance Technologies Ltd, Exide Industries Ltd and 19 more. The app shows how they compare on every figure.
Is this investment advice?
No. Valarth is a research and learning tool and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. The figures come from the company's filings and the exchanges; what to do with them is your call.
How did Belrise Industries do last quarter?
Belrise Industries reported revenue of ₹2,546 Cr, up 14.7% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹122 Cr, up 39.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Who owns Belrise Industries?
Belrise Industries is held by promoters 61.1%, foreign institutions 12.1%, domestic institutions 13.1%.
Does Belrise Industries pay a dividend?
Yes. Belrise Industries's dividend yield is 0.30% at the latest price; the last payout was ₹0.55 a share, ex-dividend 22 Aug 2025.
What do analysts say about Belrise Industries?
6 analysts cover Belrise Industries, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.




