VALARTH See Netweb Technologies India in the appOpen in app
NETWEB · NSE · IT Enabled Services

Netweb Technologies India Ltd

What the numbers mean, from its filings and the exchange. Data as of 13 Oct 2026.
Small Cap · AMFI list Jan-Jun 2026 · Vendor sector: IT - Hardware
dear low confidence No valuation within 120 days; P/E 103 vs peers 39.6 (8th of 9); P/B 24.4 vs peers 5.6 (10th of 10).
Statements through FY2026Prices adjusted for corporate actionsNot yet reviewed by the adversarial model

What is Netweb Technologies India's share price today?

Netweb Technologies India last traded at ₹4,903.90 on the NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST, down 1.9% on the day, up 28.6% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹2,920 to ₹5,813. The live price is in the app.

₹4,903.90 −1.9% today
+28.6% over 1 year · NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST
39 month-end closes, 31 Jul 2023 to 30 Sep 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses
52-week range69% of the way up
Low ₹2,920High ₹5,813

What is Netweb Technologies India's market cap?

Netweb Technologies India's market capitalisation is about ₹29,730 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 44th largest small cap company we cover.

₹29,730 Cr Small Cap44th largest small cap company
Small Cap means the companies ranked 251 and below by size, under SEBI's rules. Shares in issue are worked out from the market cap and the price. What market cap tells you →

Key facts

From the exchange
Symbol
NSE: NETWEB
ISIN
INE0NT901020
Cap bucket
Small Cap, 44th largest by market cap
Industry (NSE)
Information Technology › IT - Services › IT Enabled Services
Listed since
2023
Futures and options
Not traded

Is Netweb Technologies India overvalued?

Dear, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 103 vs peers 39.6 (8th of 9); P/B 24.4 vs peers 5.6 (10th of 10).

Valuation

Latest price and trailing 12 months
P/E 102.87
vs peers 39.6 · 8th of 9
Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for. Learn more →
P/B 24.38
vs peers 5.6 · 10th of 10
Price divided by book value per share: what you pay for each rupee of net assets on the balance sheet. Learn more →
Market cap ₹29,730 Cr
Total market value of all shares, in ₹ crore. Learn more →
Dividend yield Not available
Last year's dividends as a share of today's price. Learn more →
PEG (vendor) 4.45
vs peers 7.7 · 2nd of 6
P/E divided by the vendor's earnings growth figure, which it does not disclose; a P/E adjusted for how fast profits grow. Learn more →
PEG on our 3-year EPS growth 1.78
P/E divided by the 3-year EPS growth rate from the stored accounts. Learn more →
3 models could be judged
Skipped — Fair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored

Our valuation range

🔒 Pro
Value range, implied growth at today's price, and the nine models behind it: in the app.

Is Netweb Technologies India a quality business?

Quality score 48, 8th of 11 in its peer set; WATCH on 28 of 30 flags judged.

Quality and risk

Data as of 13 Oct 2026
Business quality Not available
The kind of business, which sets the yardstick it is judged by. Learn more →
Quality score 48
vs peers 56.5 · 8th of 11
Returns, margins, leverage and consistency against its peers, out of 100. Learn more →
Risk level WATCH
28 of 30 flags judged
From flags on debt, earnings quality, dilution and price swings. Learn more →

Profitability

ROE 32.9%
vs peers 6.7% · 3rd of 11
Return on equity: profit as a share of shareholders' money. Learn more →
ROCE 37.3%
vs peers 12.0% · 2nd of 11
Return on capital employed: operating profit as a share of all the capital in the business, debt and equity. Learn more →
Profit margin 9.6%
vs peers 10.1% · 5th of 9
Profit after everything, as a share of revenue. Learn more →
EPS Not available
Profit for each share over the last 12 months.

Scorecard

🔒 Pro
Health scores and red flags with their values and history: in the app.
Inside the app

Get a sneak peek of Valarth

Start freeStart free
A Valarth stock page: the share price with its chart and 52-week range, valuation and profitability figures, and a scorecard of health checks.
Stock pagePrice, valuation, profitability and a scorecard of health checks for every company, each figure explained.
The Valarth stock screener: a table of companies with price, market cap, P/E, P/B, PEG, EPS and ROE, and filters down the left.
ScreenerEvery listed company, filtered on 212 figures, each with a plain-language lesson beside it.
The Valarth AI Screener answering 'Which companies will benefit from India's Project 75 submarine programme?' with a basket of four naval shipbuilders and a written thesis.
AI ScreenerAsk a question in plain English, like which companies benefit from India's Project 75. It reads the intent, builds the screen and writes the thesis.
A Valarth business-model card for State Bank of India, with a plain-language summary and statements verified against the filing.
Business modelHow a company makes money and what can hurt it, each statement checked against its annual report.
Valarth's Before the Bell edition, with the day's headline, regulator notes and sector moves.
Before the BellA morning edition before the market opens: what moved, which rule changed, and what it means for your holdings.

Has Netweb Technologies India made money for shareholders?

Yes: +28.6% over one year.

Shareholder returns

1-year return +28.6%
Price only
What the share price did over the last 12 months. Learn more →
5-year return Not available
Yearly average price return over five years, bonuses and splits adjusted. Learn more →
Wealth destroyer Not available
Five-year total return — price CAGR on bonus- and split-adjusted closes plus the dividend yield — below the 7% a bank fixed deposit paid. Learn more →

Returns

3Y and 5Y are yearly averages
1W
+5.4%
1M
+8.4%
3M
+13.7%
6M
+51.1%
1Y
+28.6%
3Y
+82.4%
5Y
—
— not available

Does Netweb Technologies India pay a dividend?

Netweb Technologies India last paid ₹3.00 a share, ex-dividend 7 Aug 2026; nothing in the past 12 months counts toward a yield.

Dividends

Per share, by ex-dividend date
7 Aug 2026 · Final₹3.00
22 Aug 2025 · Final₹2.50
9 Aug 2024 · Final₹2.00
Payout ratio🔒 In the app
The share of profit paid out as dividends; a very high share leaves little to reinvest.
Dividend growth, 5 years🔒 In the app
How fast the dividend per share has grown a year.
Years without a miss🔒 In the app
How many years in a row a dividend has been paid.

Is Netweb Technologies India growing?

Revenue 3 years 70.3% a year; profit 3 years 63.7% a year; revenue 5 years 61.5% a year.

Growth

Statements through FY2026 (Mar-26)
Revenue 3 years 70.3% a year
vs peers 21.6% · 1st of 11
Compound annual growth of revenue over three years. Learn more →
Profit 3 years 63.7% a year
vs peers 23.0% · 3rd of 8
Compound annual growth of net profit over three years. Learn more →
Revenue 5 years 61.5% a year
Compound annual growth of revenue over five years. Learn more →
Profit 5 years 63.3% a year
Compound annual growth of net profit over five years. Learn more →
EPS 3 years 57.8% a year
Growth in earnings per share, so dilution counts against the company. Learn more →
EPS 5 years 86.3% a year
Growth in earnings per share over five years, so dilution counts against the company. Learn more →
P/E vs own history 8.9%
vs peers -30.0% · 4th of 5
Today's P/E against its own 5-year median; negative is cheaper than its history. Learn more →

How did Netweb Technologies India do last quarter?

Netweb Technologies India reported revenue of ₹820 Cr, up 90.0% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹85 Cr, up 80.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter.

Latest quarter

Jun 2026
Revenue, latest quarter₹820 Cr
+90.0% on a year earlier
What the company took in over the quarter.
Net profit, latest quarter₹85 Cr
+80.9% on a year earlier
What was left for shareholders after every cost and tax.

How does Netweb Technologies India compare with its peers?

Compared with 10 IT Enabled Services; 8th of 9 on P/E; 8th of 11 on quality score.

Compared with 10 IT Enabled Services

10 companies

Netweb Technologies India against its peers

Largest 10 of 10 peers, by market cap
CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCE1YQuality 🔒Rank 🔒
Netweb Technologies India Ltd₹29,730 Cr102.924.432.9%37.3%+28.6%
L&T Technology Services Ltd₹35,104 Cr26.35.620.7%25.7%−21.1%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd₹29,596 Cr37.612.737.6%43.6%+12.5%
Tata Technologies Ltd₹29,083 Cr52.211.733.3%36.1%+2.2%
Sagility Ltd₹20,219 Cr20.81.83.4%4.7%−6.6%
Affle 3i Ltd₹20,054 Cr41.79.85.5%8.1%−27.2%
ESDS Software Solution Ltd₹18,415 Cr——17.6%20.4%+73.0%
Black Box Ltd₹16,421 Cr64.011.33.8%4.3%+61.0%
E2E Networks Ltd₹15,120 Cr—2.5-0.9%-0.5%+122.9%
Cyient Ltd₹12,826 Cr33.82.38.0%15.9%−0.8%
Amagi Media Labs Ltd₹12,498 Cr119.84.31.5%1.3%+63.0%
Peer median—39.65.66.7%12.0%+7.1%
Market cap in rupees crore; P/E and P/B on the latest price; 1Y is the price return over a year. A dash is a figure that does not apply or is not reported.

Full peer comparison

🔒 Pro
Every peer, every figure, the ranks and the quality and forensic scores side by side: in the app.

Who owns Netweb Technologies India?

Netweb Technologies India is held by promoters 67.0%, foreign institutions 9.3%, domestic institutions 5.9%.

Shareholding pattern

Latest filing, percent of shares
Promoters67.0%
The founders and controlling group.
Foreign institutions9.3%
Overseas funds investing through the FPI route.
Domestic institutions5.9%
Indian insurers, banks, pension and mutual funds together.
Mutual funds5.5%
Indian mutual fund schemes; part of domestic institutions.
Retail and others15.3%
Individual investors and everyone else.
Promoter shares pledged🔒 In the app
Promoter shares given as collateral for loans; a high share is a risk to watch.
Holding trend🔒 In the app
Whether promoters, foreign funds and mutual funds have been adding or selling over recent quarters.

What do analysts say about Netweb Technologies India?

3 analysts cover Netweb Technologies India, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.

Analyst consensus

3 analysts
ConsensusBuy
The rating most covering analysts give the share.
Average target price🔒 In the app
The mean of the analysts' 12-month price targets.
Upside to target🔒 In the app
How far the target sits above or below today's price.
Share rating it a buy🔒 In the app
The share of covering analysts with a buy rating.

What does Netweb Technologies India do and what is it sensitive to?

Netweb Technologies sells high-end computing solutions (HCS), including HPC/supercomputing systems, private cloud and HCI, AI systems and workstations, storage and data centre servers, mainly to government, research, defence, BFSI and IT/ITES customers. Sensitive to: US dollar exchange rate.

Business-model card

FY2025 · 38 verified
7Revenue
4Channels
2Regulators
3Reg. dependencies
4Sensitivities
3Costs
2Geographies

Netweb Technologies sells high-end computing solutions (HCS), including HPC/supercomputing systems, private cloud and HCI, AI systems and workstations, storage and data centre servers, mainly to government, research, defence, BFSI and IT/ITES customers. It earns mainly from product sales, with smaller software, services and AMC revenue.

Revenue engine

7 verified
High Performance Computing (HPC / supercomputing systems) (35.5%)
Company sells custom-built supercomputing hardware under the Tyrone brand. Share of FY2025 revenue from this product category is stated in the product table.
Private Cloud and Hyperconverged Infrastructure (HCI) (35.2%)
Company sells Tyrone Skylus, which integrates compute, storage and networking. Share of FY2025 revenue is stated in the product table.
AI Systems and Enterprise Workstations (14.8%)
Systems engineered for supercomputing, machine learning and deep learning workloads, using the proprietary Tyrone KUBYTS platform. Revenue grew 112.0% in FY2025 per the revenue discussion.
4 more statements
Software and Services for High-end Computing Solutions (HCS)
Value-added software and services sold with HCS offerings. Revenue rose 159.1% in FY2025, which the company attributes to increased adoption of integrated offerings.
Data Centre Servers
Server products sold to data centre customers. Revenue grew 10.6% in FY2025 per the revenue discussion.
High-Performance Storage (HPS) Solutions
Storage systems such as Tyrone Verta, Collectivo and ParallelStor. Revenue declined 18.9% in FY2025.
Networking Switches
Network switches in 10G to 400G port ranges, offered with Netweb SONiC. Smallest stated product line in the FY2025 table.

Customers & channels

4 verified
Government customers (50.6%)
Government is stated as half of revenue, making government demand and procurement rules a major driver of the top line.
Two major customers
Two customers each account for 10% or more of revenue, so revenue is concentrated in a few accounts.
Dealers and distributors (4.9%)
Sales through dealers or distributors are a small channel; the company sells mostly direct.
1 more statement
Sectors served: higher education, space and defence, IT and ITES
Customer sectors named by the company as the markets it serves with HCS products.

Regulators

2 verified
E-waste regulator under E-Waste (Management) Rules 2022
Applicable law the company lists for compliance; it governs end-of-life handling of the electronics it sells, with EPR return filings.
Import and export and data residency rules for defence, telecom and BFSI
Company states its sensitive-sector customers are subject to these rules, which govern tender eligibility and what it can sell into those sectors.

Regulatory dependencies

3 verified
PLI incentives deducted from revenue
PLI incentives are not counted in reported revenue from operations, so a change in the PLI scheme would move reported revenue and margins.
Government tender and compliance rules
Company states that non-compliance with government guidelines can lead to disqualification from tenders, which would cut government-facing revenue.
Ministry of Electronics-style product compliance: E-waste EPR
Interpretation: EPR return obligations add compliance cost on end-of-life hardware.

Sensitivities

4 verified
US dollar exchange rate
Interpretation: foreign currency exposure is unhedged, so a 5% USD move changes profit before tax, about 53.57 mn in FY2025 per the sensitivity table.
Interest rates
Company states its interest rate exposure relates primarily to floating-rate debt; FY2025 borrowings were all fixed rate, so impact was nil.
Customer payment delays
Delays in customer payments and receivables can reduce profits and cash flow, so a slower-paying government or large customer reduces cash flow.
1 more statement
Supply chain disruption
Geopolitical and logistical disruption to suppliers can raise operating cost and delay order execution.

Cost inputs

3 verified
Cost of materials consumed (components and raw materials)
Purchases include all direct cost of raw material; cost rose with revenue, and inventory of critical components was stocked to maintain supply.
Technology partner components (Intel, AMD, NVIDIA)
Company names these as technology partners it uses to update its product range; they are a source of platform components.
Imported goods and technology (foreign exchange outgo)
Foreign exchange outgo is reported as a large share of the company's costs, indicating reliance on imports.

Geographies

2 verified
India (primary market)
Company states it operates mainly from a single geographical location in India, with domestic demand as the primary driver of growth.
Exports (5.5%)
Exports are a small share of revenue; company plans to expand gradually and says domestic demand remains the primary driver.
Each statement is checked word for word against the FY2025 annual report; the passages are in the app.

What changed recently?

Dividend - Rs 3 Per Share (7 Aug 2026).

Change log

8 entries · newest first
  1. Corporate actionDividend - Rs 3 Per Share.
  2. Results filedQ1 FY2027 results filed.
  3. Results filedQ4 FY2026 results filed.
  4. Results filedQ3 FY2026 results filed.
  5. Results filedQ2 FY2026 results filed.
  6. Corporate actionDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share.
  7. Results filedQ1 FY2026 results filed.
  8. Results filedQ4 FY2025 results filed.
Get alerts →Sign in to be told when any of these change.

What this page does not tell you

What could not be judged, and why. Never empty.
  • Models not runFair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored.
  • FlagsWATCH on 28 of 30 flags judged; 1 red; 2 could not be judged.
  • Data gapsDividend yield, Business quality, EPS, 5-year return, Wealth destroyer: not available yet.
Not applicable to this company · 1
  • Altman ZAltman Z is a manufacturing model; a service business has no inventory or plant turnover for it to read.

What this page rests on

✓8 years of annual statements, through FY2026 (Mar-26)✓10 quarters of results✓39 months of month-end prices, adjusted for bonuses and splits○no valuation of ours yet✓business-model card FY2025 · 38 verified

Questions people ask

What is Netweb Technologies India's share price today?

Netweb Technologies India last traded at ₹4,903.90 on the NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST, down 1.9% on the day, up 28.6% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹2,920 to ₹5,813. The live price is in the app.

What is Netweb Technologies India's market cap?

Netweb Technologies India's market capitalisation is about ₹29,730 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 44th largest small cap company we cover.

Is Netweb Technologies India Ltd a large cap, mid cap or small cap?

Netweb Technologies India Ltd (NETWEB) is a small cap company in AMFI's classification for Jan-Jun 2026. SEBI's buckets go by rank on six-month average market capitalisation: the top 100 are large caps, 101 to 250 mid caps, the rest small caps.

What is Netweb Technologies India Ltd's P/E ratio?

102.87, vs peers 39.6 · 8th of 9. Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for.

Is Netweb Technologies India Ltd overvalued?

Dear, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 103 vs peers 39.6 (8th of 9); P/B 24.4 vs peers 5.6 (10th of 10).

How does Netweb Technologies India Ltd make money?

Netweb Technologies sells high-end computing solutions (HCS), including HPC/supercomputing systems, private cloud and HCI, AI systems and workstations, storage and data centre servers, mainly to government, research, defence, BFSI and IT/ITES customers. It earns mainly from product sales, with smaller software, services and AMC revenue.

Who are Netweb Technologies India Ltd's peers?

Compared with 10 IT Enabled Services: L&T Technology Services Ltd, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd, Tata Technologies Ltd, Sagility Ltd, Affle 3i Ltd and 5 more. The app shows how they compare on every figure.

Is this investment advice?

No. Valarth is a research and learning tool and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. The figures come from the company's filings and the exchanges; what to do with them is your call.

How did Netweb Technologies India do last quarter?

Netweb Technologies India reported revenue of ₹820 Cr, up 90.0% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹85 Cr, up 80.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter.

Who owns Netweb Technologies India?

Netweb Technologies India is held by promoters 67.0%, foreign institutions 9.3%, domestic institutions 5.9%.

Does Netweb Technologies India pay a dividend?

Netweb Technologies India last paid ₹3.00 a share, ex-dividend 7 Aug 2026; nothing in the past 12 months counts toward a yield.

What do analysts say about Netweb Technologies India?

3 analysts cover Netweb Technologies India, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.

More small cap companies

Everything on Netweb Technologies India, and 6,621 other companies, with 212 filters and the full peer tables