Lenskart Solutions Ltd
What is Lenskart Solutions's share price today?
Lenskart Solutions last traded at ₹648.30 on the NSE, as of 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 pm IST, down 4.3% on the day, up 68.1% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹356 to ₹725. The live price is in the app.
What is Lenskart Solutions's market cap?
Lenskart Solutions's market capitalisation is about ₹1.18 lakh crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 3rd largest mid cap company we cover.
Key facts
- Symbol
- NSE: LENSKART
- ISIN
- INE956O01016
- Cap bucket
- Mid Cap, 3rd largest by market cap
- Industry (NSE)
- Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Retailing › Speciality Retail
- Listed since
- 2025
- Futures and options
- Not traded
Is Lenskart Solutions overvalued?
Dear, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 177 vs peers 79.8 (5th of 7); P/B 9.5 vs peers 6.3 (6th of 9).
Valuation
Is Lenskart Solutions a quality business?
Quality score 49.6, 5th of 9 in its peer set; WATCH on 25 of 30 flags judged.
Quality and risk
Profitability
Get a sneak peek of Valarth
Has Lenskart Solutions made money for shareholders?
Yes: +68.1% over one year.
Shareholder returns
Returns
Is Lenskart Solutions growing?
Revenue 3 years 31.8% a year; revenue 5 years 43.4% a year; eps 5 years 71.9% a year.
Growth
How did Lenskart Solutions do last quarter?
Lenskart Solutions reported revenue of ₹2,714 Cr, up 32.5% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹228 Cr, up 68.5% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Latest quarter
How does Lenskart Solutions compare with its peers?
Compared with 8 Retailing (the industry, as the basic industry was too small); 5th of 7 on P/E; 5th of 9 on quality score.
Compared with 8 Retailing (the industry, as the basic industry was too small)
- Lenskart Solutions Ltd (this page)
- Eternal Ltd
- Avenue Supermarts Ltd
- Trent Ltd
- Meesho Ltd
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd
- Info Edge (India) Ltd
- Swiggy Ltd
- Vishal Mega Mart Ltd
Lenskart Solutions against its peers
Who owns Lenskart Solutions?
Lenskart Solutions is held by promoters 17.5%, foreign institutions 12.8%, domestic institutions 23.6%.
Shareholding pattern
What do analysts say about Lenskart Solutions?
23 analysts cover Lenskart Solutions, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.
Analyst consensus
What does Lenskart Solutions do and what is it sensitive to?
Lenskart is a technology-driven eyewear company with integrated operations spanning designing, manufacturing, branding and retailing, offering prescription eyewear, sunglasses, contact lenses and eyewear accessories.
Business-model card
Lenskart is a technology-driven eyewear company with integrated operations spanning designing, manufacturing, branding and retailing, offering prescription eyewear, sunglasses, contact lenses and eyewear accessories. It earns revenue through a house of brands including homegrown (John Jacobs), acquired (Owndays), and partnered (Meller) labels sold via retail stores, e-commerce and direct-to-consumer channels.
Revenue by segment
Revenue engine
1 more statement
Customers & channels
Geographies
What changed recently?
Q1 FY2027 results filed (12 Aug 2026).
Change log
- Results filedQ1 FY2027 results filed.
- Results filedQ4 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ3 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ2 FY2026 results filed.
What this page does not tell you
- Models not runFair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored; P/E vs own history: 0 of 36 months of P/E history.
- FlagsWATCH on 25 of 30 flags judged; 2 red; 5 could not be judged.
- ForensicsForensic scores withheld: share count up 125% in the year.
- Data gapsDividend yield, PEG (vendor), PEG on our 3-year EPS growth, Business quality, 5-year return, Wealth destroyer and 4 more: not available yet.
What this page rests on
Questions people ask
What is Lenskart Solutions's share price today?
Lenskart Solutions last traded at ₹648.30 on the NSE, as of 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 pm IST, down 4.3% on the day, up 68.1% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹356 to ₹725. The live price is in the app.
What is Lenskart Solutions's market cap?
Lenskart Solutions's market capitalisation is about ₹1.18 lakh crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 3rd largest mid cap company we cover.
Is Lenskart Solutions Ltd a large cap, mid cap or small cap?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd (LENSKART) is a mid cap company in AMFI's classification for Jan-Jun 2026. SEBI's buckets go by rank on six-month average market capitalisation: the top 100 are large caps, 101 to 250 mid caps, the rest small caps.
What is Lenskart Solutions Ltd's P/E ratio?
176.93, vs peers 79.8 · 5th of 7. Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for.
Is Lenskart Solutions Ltd overvalued?
Dear, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 177 vs peers 79.8 (5th of 7); P/B 9.5 vs peers 6.3 (6th of 9).
How does Lenskart Solutions Ltd make money?
Lenskart is a technology-driven eyewear company with integrated operations spanning designing, manufacturing, branding and retailing, offering prescription eyewear, sunglasses, contact lenses and eyewear accessories. It earns revenue through a house of brands including homegrown (John Jacobs), acquired (Owndays), and partnered (Meller) labels sold via retail stores, e-commerce and direct-to-consumer channels.
Who are Lenskart Solutions Ltd's peers?
Compared with 8 Retailing (the industry, as the basic industry was too small): Eternal Ltd, Avenue Supermarts Ltd, Trent Ltd, Meesho Ltd, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd and 3 more. The app shows how they compare on every figure.
Is this investment advice?
No. Valarth is a research and learning tool and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. The figures come from the company's filings and the exchanges; what to do with them is your call.
How did Lenskart Solutions do last quarter?
Lenskart Solutions reported revenue of ₹2,714 Cr, up 32.5% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹228 Cr, up 68.5% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Who owns Lenskart Solutions?
Lenskart Solutions is held by promoters 17.5%, foreign institutions 12.8%, domestic institutions 23.6%.
What do analysts say about Lenskart Solutions?
23 analysts cover Lenskart Solutions, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.




