Sansera Engineering Ltd
What is Sansera Engineering's share price today?
Sansera Engineering last traded at ₹4,228.20 on the NSE, as of 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 pm IST, up 2.5% on the day, up 189.5% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹1,383 to ₹4,744. The live price is in the app.
What is Sansera Engineering's market cap?
Sansera Engineering's market capitalisation is about ₹25,745 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 62nd largest small cap company we cover.
Key facts
- Symbol
- NSE: SANSERA
- ISIN
- INE953O01021
- Cap bucket
- Small Cap, 62nd largest by market cap
- Industry (NSE)
- Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments
- Listed since
- 2021
- Futures and options
- Not traded
Is Sansera Engineering overvalued?
Fair, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 73.6 vs peers 39.2 (22nd of 24); P/B 4.2 vs peers 5.5 (9th of 24).
Valuation
Is Sansera Engineering a quality business?
Quality score 50.4, 12th of 25 in its peer set; CAUTION on 30 of 30 flags judged.
Quality and risk
Profitability
Get a sneak peek of Valarth
Has Sansera Engineering made money for shareholders?
Yes: +189.5% over one year and +41.3% a year over five years.
Shareholder returns
Returns
Does Sansera Engineering pay a dividend?
Sansera Engineering last paid ₹4.00 a share, ex-dividend 17 Sep 2026; nothing in the past 12 months counts toward a yield.
Dividends
Is Sansera Engineering growing?
Revenue 3 years 14.7% a year; profit 3 years 30.4% a year; revenue 5 years 13.8% a year.
Growth
How did Sansera Engineering do last quarter?
Sansera Engineering reported revenue of ₹1,021 Cr, up 15.9% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹87 Cr, up 50.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Latest quarter
How does Sansera Engineering compare with its peers?
Compared with 24 Auto Components & Equipments; 22nd of 24 on P/E; 12th of 25 on quality score.
Compared with 24 Auto Components & Equipments
- Sansera Engineering Ltd (this page)
- Schaeffler India Ltd
- Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd
- Tube Investments of India Ltd
- Endurance Technologies Ltd
- Exide Industries Ltd
- Dhoot Transmission Ltd
- Craftsman Automation Ltd
- Gabriel India Ltd
- Asahi India Glass Ltd
- Sundram Fasteners Ltd
- ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd
- Belrise Industries Ltd
- Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd
- SPR Auto Technologies Ltd
- Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd
- Minda Corporation Ltd
- Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
- CIE Automotive India Ltd
- Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd
- Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd
- JBM Auto Ltd
- Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd
- Varroc Engineering Ltd
- ASK Automotive Ltd
Sansera Engineering against its peers
Who owns Sansera Engineering?
Sansera Engineering is held by promoters 29.2%, foreign institutions 21.5%, domestic institutions 31.0%.
Shareholding pattern
What do analysts say about Sansera Engineering?
12 analysts cover Sansera Engineering, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.
Analyst consensus
What does Sansera Engineering do and what is it sensitive to?
Sansera Engineering Limited states that it operates under a B2B model and primarily sells to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), with its segment described as manufacture and sale of automobile/aerospace components. Sensitive to: interest rates.
Business-model card
Sansera Engineering Limited states that it operates under a B2B model and primarily sells to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), with its segment described as manufacture and sale of automobile/aerospace components. Its consolidated revenue from operations was ₹30,167.51 mn in FY 2024-25, and it earns from product sales to these customers, with export sales and some aerospace and semiconductor work also referenced.
Revenue engine
1 more statement
Customers & channels
1 more statement
Regulators
Regulatory dependencies
2 more statements
Sensitivities
3 more statements
Cost inputs
Geographies
What changed recently?
Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share (17 Sep 2026).
Change log
- Corporate actionDividend - Rs 4 Per Share.
- Results filedQ1 FY2027 results filed.
- Results filedQ4 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ3 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ2 FY2026 results filed.
- Corporate actionDividend - Rs 3.25 Per Share.
- Results filedQ1 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ4 FY2025 results filed.
What this page does not tell you
- Models not runFair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored.
- FlagsCAUTION on 30 of 30 flags judged; 3 red.
- Data gapsDividend yield, Business quality: not available yet.
What this page rests on
Questions people ask
What is Sansera Engineering's share price today?
Sansera Engineering last traded at ₹4,228.20 on the NSE, as of 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 pm IST, up 2.5% on the day, up 189.5% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹1,383 to ₹4,744. The live price is in the app.
What is Sansera Engineering's market cap?
Sansera Engineering's market capitalisation is about ₹25,745 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 62nd largest small cap company we cover.
Is Sansera Engineering Ltd a large cap, mid cap or small cap?
Sansera Engineering Ltd (SANSERA) is a small cap company in AMFI's classification for Jan-Jun 2026. SEBI's buckets go by rank on six-month average market capitalisation: the top 100 are large caps, 101 to 250 mid caps, the rest small caps.
What is Sansera Engineering Ltd's P/E ratio?
73.64, vs peers 39.2 · 22nd of 24. Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for.
Is Sansera Engineering Ltd overvalued?
Fair, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 73.6 vs peers 39.2 (22nd of 24); P/B 4.2 vs peers 5.5 (9th of 24).
How does Sansera Engineering Ltd make money?
Sansera Engineering Limited states that it operates under a B2B model and primarily sells to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), with its segment described as manufacture and sale of automobile/aerospace components. Its consolidated revenue from operations was ₹30,167.51 mn in FY 2024-25, and it earns from product sales to these customers, with export sales and some aerospace and semiconductor work also referenced.
Who are Sansera Engineering Ltd's peers?
Compared with 24 Auto Components & Equipments: Schaeffler India Ltd, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd, Tube Investments of India Ltd, Endurance Technologies Ltd, Exide Industries Ltd and 19 more. The app shows how they compare on every figure.
Is this investment advice?
No. Valarth is a research and learning tool and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. The figures come from the company's filings and the exchanges; what to do with them is your call.
How did Sansera Engineering do last quarter?
Sansera Engineering reported revenue of ₹1,021 Cr, up 15.9% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹87 Cr, up 50.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Who owns Sansera Engineering?
Sansera Engineering is held by promoters 29.2%, foreign institutions 21.5%, domestic institutions 31.0%.
Does Sansera Engineering pay a dividend?
Sansera Engineering last paid ₹4.00 a share, ex-dividend 17 Sep 2026; nothing in the past 12 months counts toward a yield.
What do analysts say about Sansera Engineering?
12 analysts cover Sansera Engineering, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.




