Anthem Biosciences Ltd
What is Anthem Biosciences's share price today?
Anthem Biosciences last traded at ₹852.25 on the NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 9:45 am IST, down 3.5% on the day, up 12.6% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹579 to ₹978. The live price is in the app.
What is Anthem Biosciences's market cap?
Anthem Biosciences's market capitalisation is about ₹49,774 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 97th largest mid cap company we cover.
Key facts
- Symbol
- NSE: ANTHEM
- ISIN
- INE0CZ201020
- Cap bucket
- Mid Cap, 97th largest by market cap
- Industry (NSE)
- Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Biotechnology
- Listed since
- 2025
- Futures and options
- Not traded
Is Anthem Biosciences overvalued?
Dear, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 84.1 vs peers 36.8 (19th of 23); P/B 11.6 vs peers 5.1 (23rd of 25).
Valuation
Is Anthem Biosciences a quality business?
Quality score 64.7, 6th of 24 in its peer set; WATCH on 28 of 30 flags judged.
Quality and risk
Profitability
Get a sneak peek of Valarth
Has Anthem Biosciences made money for shareholders?
Yes: +12.6% over one year.
Shareholder returns
Returns
Does Anthem Biosciences pay a dividend?
Yes. Anthem Biosciences's dividend yield is 0.30% at the latest price; the last payout was ₹2.00 a share, ex-dividend 25 Jun 2026.
Dividends
Is Anthem Biosciences growing?
Revenue 3 years 24.0% a year; profit 3 years 15.4% a year; revenue 5 years 11.0% a year.
Growth
How did Anthem Biosciences do last quarter?
Anthem Biosciences reported revenue of ₹418 Cr, up 15.2% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹120 Cr, up 31.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Latest quarter
How does Anthem Biosciences compare with its peers?
Compared with 24 Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology (the industry, as the basic industry was too small); 19th of 23 on P/E; 6th of 24 on quality score.
Compared with 24 Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology (the industry, as the basic industry was too small)
- Anthem Biosciences Ltd (this page)
- Zydus Lifesciences Ltd
- Laurus Labs Ltd
- Cipla Ltd
- Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
- Mankind Pharma Ltd
- Aurobindo Pharma Ltd
- Lupin Ltd
- Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Alkem Laboratories Ltd
- Biocon Ltd
- Abbott India Ltd
- Gland Pharma Ltd
- Ipca Laboratories Ltd
- Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Ajanta Pharma Ltd
- J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Wockhardt Ltd
- Sai Life Sciences Ltd
- Neuland Laboratories Ltd
- Piramal Pharma Ltd
- Acutaas Chemicals Ltd
- Rubicon Research Ltd
- Granules India Ltd
Anthem Biosciences against its peers
Who owns Anthem Biosciences?
Anthem Biosciences is held by promoters 71.4%, foreign institutions 2.6%, domestic institutions 13.5%.
Shareholding pattern
What do analysts say about Anthem Biosciences?
8 analysts cover Anthem Biosciences, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.
Analyst consensus
What does Anthem Biosciences do and what is it sensitive to?
Anthem reports two revenue lines, CRDMO and Specialty Ingredients, and says it serves a range of customers, encompassing innovator-focused emerging biotech and large pharmaceutical companies globally. Sensitive to: forex gain within other operating income.
Business-model card
Anthem reports two revenue lines, CRDMO and Specialty Ingredients, and says it serves a range of customers, encompassing innovator-focused emerging biotech and large pharmaceutical companies globally. Revenue from these lines is reported with EBITDA that includes forex gains and RoDTEP incentives within other operating income.
Revenue by segment
Revenue engine
Customers & channels
Regulatory dependencies
3 more statements
Sensitivities
Cost inputs
Geographies
What changed recently?
Q4 FY2026 results filed (21 Sep 2026).
Change log
- Results filedQ4 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ1 FY2027 results filed.
- Corporate actionDividend - Rs 2 Per Share.
- Results filedQ3 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ2 FY2026 results filed.
- Results filedQ1 FY2026 results filed.
What this page does not tell you
- Models not runFair value, EPV, Graham number, Graham value, Lynch, Owner earnings: no valuation stored; P/E vs own history: 0 of 36 months of P/E history.
- FlagsWATCH on 28 of 30 flags judged; 1 red; 2 could not be judged.
- Data gapsPEG (vendor), Business quality, 5-year return, Wealth destroyer, P/E vs own history: not available yet.
What this page rests on
Questions people ask
What is Anthem Biosciences's share price today?
Anthem Biosciences last traded at ₹852.25 on the NSE, as of 13 Oct 2026, 9:45 am IST, down 3.5% on the day, up 12.6% over a year. Its 52-week range is ₹579 to ₹978. The live price is in the app.
What is Anthem Biosciences's market cap?
Anthem Biosciences's market capitalisation is about ₹49,774 crore: what it would cost to buy every share at today's price. That makes it the 97th largest mid cap company we cover.
Is Anthem Biosciences Ltd a large cap, mid cap or small cap?
Anthem Biosciences Ltd (ANTHEM) is a mid cap company in AMFI's classification for Jan-Jun 2026. SEBI's buckets go by rank on six-month average market capitalisation: the top 100 are large caps, 101 to 250 mid caps, the rest small caps.
What is Anthem Biosciences Ltd's P/E ratio?
84.13, vs peers 36.8 · 19th of 23. Price divided by last year's earnings per share: how many years of today's profit you pay for.
Is Anthem Biosciences Ltd overvalued?
Dear, with low confidence: no valuation within 120 days; P/E 84.1 vs peers 36.8 (19th of 23); P/B 11.6 vs peers 5.1 (23rd of 25).
How does Anthem Biosciences Ltd make money?
Anthem reports two revenue lines, CRDMO and Specialty Ingredients, and says it serves a range of customers, encompassing innovator-focused emerging biotech and large pharmaceutical companies globally. Revenue from these lines is reported with EBITDA that includes forex gains and RoDTEP incentives within other operating income.
Who are Anthem Biosciences Ltd's peers?
Compared with 24 Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology (the industry, as the basic industry was too small): Zydus Lifesciences Ltd, Laurus Labs Ltd, Cipla Ltd, Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd, Mankind Pharma Ltd and 19 more. The app shows how they compare on every figure.
Is this investment advice?
No. Valarth is a research and learning tool and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. The figures come from the company's filings and the exchanges; what to do with them is your call.
How did Anthem Biosciences do last quarter?
Anthem Biosciences reported revenue of ₹418 Cr, up 15.2% on a year earlier and a net profit of ₹120 Cr, up 31.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter.
Who owns Anthem Biosciences?
Anthem Biosciences is held by promoters 71.4%, foreign institutions 2.6%, domestic institutions 13.5%.
Does Anthem Biosciences pay a dividend?
Yes. Anthem Biosciences's dividend yield is 0.30% at the latest price; the last payout was ₹2.00 a share, ex-dividend 25 Jun 2026.
What do analysts say about Anthem Biosciences?
8 analysts cover Anthem Biosciences, and the consensus is buy. A consensus is a count of opinions, not a forecast; read it beside the numbers.




